Skip links and keyboard navigation

Health alert: COVID-19

COVID-19 Alert: We are currently at AMBER traffic light level - there are moderate rates of community transmission in Queensland. See visitor restrictions and the latest Queensland Government information. [10 November 2022].

Complaint handling data

Information about complaints received

The Public Service Act 2008 requires that we publish information in relation to complaints received by Metro South Health:

2021-22 complaint handling

Hospital or serviceNumber of complaints receivedNumber of complaints resolved within 35 daysNumber of complaints acknowledged within 5 days
Princess Alexandra (PA)111110881104
QEII Jubilee557501553
Logan and Beaudesert Health Service11319781130
Bayside Health Service468417453
Addiction and Mental Health354344344
Community and Oral Health168150160
Last updated 24 August 2022
Last reviewed 6 October 2021